Just found

Miami from Baltimore, Dec 11–14: round trip from $194

Nice find! You save $100 per person

That's $200 for two: $294 → $194 per person, 34% off

the highest fare we saw for these dates

Round-trip flights on Frontier from Baltimore to Miami cost $194 per person for Dec 11–14, 2026 when we checked, $100 below the highest fare we saw for these dates. Three places to stay start at $162 a night for the 3-night stay. Prices move; every link below shows the live price.

Miami: Aerial shot of Miami's skyline with watercraft patterns on the ocean surface.
Photo: Mikhail Nilov / Pexels, Pexels License

The flight

$294 $194 per person, round trip

You save $100 (34%)

the highest fare we saw for these dates

$388 for two, taxes and fees included · Frontier · 1 stop · 19h 28m

Out Fri, Dec 11, 10:08 AM – Sat, Dec 12, 5:36 AM

See flights

Other fares we saw for these dates
AirlinePer personStopsDuration
Frontier$1941 stop19h 28m
Frontier$202nonstop2h 53m
Frontier$2151 stop25h 35m

Prices checked Oct 12, 2026, 6:44 AM EDT. Prices change; the binding price is the one on the booking site.

Paid links: when you book through a link on this page, the booking site pays us a referral fee. Your price does not change. How we earn

Your trip for two

For two
Flights for two$388
Viscay Hotel, 3 nights$485
Trip total for two$873

Regular: $1,073 You pay: $873 Saved: $200

the highest fare we saw for these dates.

Tweak this trip

A tweak builds a new page with live prices in about two minutes; an answer comes from this page's facts.

Why Miami

Why we picked it: Miami is the best value we priced for these dates: $194 round trip.

Miami pairs a long Atlantic beach with Art Deco architecture, Cuban food and nightlife that runs until sunrise.

Weather in Miami, Dec 11–14

Typical highs 77–79°F, lows near 66°F this time of year

Averages for these dates over the last five years
DayTypical highTypical lowTypical weather
Fri, Dec 1178 °F64 °FDrizzle
Sat, Dec 1277 °F62 °FOvercast
Sun, Dec 1378 °F69 °FDrizzle
Mon, Dec 1479 °F70 °FRain

Weather data by Open-Meteo.com · averages, not a forecast

Where to stay in Miami

Viscay Hotel

★★★ 8.6 794 reviews

South Beach, Miami BeachSuperior Roomroom_onlyfree cancellation

$485 for 3 nights, two guests · $162 a night

See rooms

Best Western Plus Atlantic Beach Resort

★★★ 6.8 1,710 reviews

Mid-Beach, Miami BeachDouble Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smokingroom_onlyfree cancellation

$585 for 3 nights, two guests · $195 a night

See rooms

Kent Hotel

★★★ 8 2,469 reviews

South Beach, Miami BeachDeluxe King Roomroom_onlyfree cancellation

$715 for 3 nights, two guests · $238 a night

See rooms

All hotels in Miami for these dates

Paid links: when you book through a link on this page, the booking site pays us a referral fee. Your price does not change. How we earn

Where in Miami

  • South Beach: Art Deco hotels, Ocean Drive and the widest stretch of sand.
  • Mid-Beach: Quieter oceanfront resorts a short ride from the South Beach scene.
  • Brickell: High-rise hotels, rooftop bars and easy access to downtown dining.
  • Wynwood: Street art, galleries and breweries in a walkable creative district.
  • Coconut Grove: Leafy bayside village with a relaxed, local feel.

What to do in Miami

Signature experiences

  • Walk the Art Deco Historic District on Ocean Drive
  • Eat a Cubano and drink cafecito on Calle Ocho in Little Havana
  • See the murals of Wynwood Walls
  • Take an airboat ride in the Everglades
  • Spend a day at Crandon Park on Key Biscayne

Tours and tickets in Miami

Paid links: when you book through a link on this page, the booking site pays us a referral fee. Your price does not change. How we earn

Getting there and around

Airports in BaltimoreBaltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall (BWI)
Airports in MiamiMiami International (MIA), Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International (FLL)
Flight time19h 28m (1 stop)
Distance955 miles each way
Time differencesame time zone

What 3 nights in Miami costs

Estimate
Flights for two$388
Hotel, 3 nights (Viscay Hotel)$485
Food, getting around and tickets, 3 days for two$780
Total for two$1,653

Flights and hotel are the prices we found; spending is a planning estimate for an upscale destination, per person per day times two.

Price history: Baltimore to Miami

Per person
This trip$194 per person
Lowest in the last 30 days$194 (Oct 12, 2026)
Price checks3

Every price we found on this route

Good to know

  • Passport: not needed for US citizens; a government ID is enough.
  • Currency: US dollar (USD).
  • Peak season with warm dry days and the highest hotel rates

Questions readers ask

How much does 3 nights in Miami from Baltimore cost?

About $1,653 for two: $388 in flights, $485 for the hotel and $780 for food, getting around and tickets.

What is the weather like in Miami Dec 11–14?

Typical highs 77–79°F, lows near 66°F this time of year

Do I need a passport for Miami?

No. For US citizens a government photo ID is enough on this trip.

How long is the flight from Baltimore to Miami?

19h 28m with 1 stop on Frontier, on the fare we found.

Is $194 a good price for Baltimore to Miami?

We have 3 price checks on this route so far, not enough to call a price typical; the route page lists every fare we found and the history builds with each check.

Also found for you

The newest finds from Baltimore.

Just found

Chicago from Baltimore

Oct 16–18, 2026 · 2 nights

$340 per person, round trip, taxes and fees included

Frontier · nonstop · 4h 26mHighs 52–62°F, little rain expectedhotels from $389 a night
Tweak this trip

A tweak builds a new page with live prices in about two minutes; an answer comes from this page's facts.

Just found17% below typical

New Orleans from Baltimore

Oct 23–25, 2026 · 2 nights

$384 $318 per person, round trip, taxes and fees included You save $66 (17%)

the typical fare on this route

Frontier · with a stop · 5h 59mHighs 84–88°F, a small chance of rainhotels from $275 a night
Tweak this trip

A tweak builds a new page with live prices in about two minutes; an answer comes from this page's facts.

More trips

A week away

Los Angeles from Baltimore

Nov 14–21, 2026 · 7 nights

$349 $211 per person, round trip, taxes and fees included You save $138 (40%)

the highest fare we saw for these dates

Frontier · with a stop · 10h 41mTypical highs 67–76°F, lows near 50°F this time of yearhotels from $65 a night

Miami in pictures

Miami: Discover the vibrant Miami skyline overlooking lush green parks and clear blue skies.
Photo: Yaseen / Pexels, Pexels License
Miami: Captivating view of Miami's illuminated skyline at night, showcasing its modern architecture and vibrant city life.
Photo: Alain Garcia / Pexels, Pexels License

Watch this price on WhatsApp

Paid links: when you book through a link on this page, the booking site pays us a referral fee. Your price does not change. We use AI tools to draft the text of each page from the data on it; code checks every number in the draft against that data and rejects what does not match, and the team reviews pages and fixes or removes what readers report. How we pick · Report a mistake.

Image credits